Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
Dim. h 15 cm
SKU: 2506240011.
Categories: Aardewerk, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #11
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #157

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.

    A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 63 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #672

    Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.

    A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #167

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #662

    Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #340

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #683

    Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473

    Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

    A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #496

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #236

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #163
    Paul Dubois
    Period: 1829 - 1905

    "Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.

    "Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #611
    Robert Loiseleur

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #669

    Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.

    A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 en h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561

    Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Other lots in this auction

  • #416

    Een vintage professioneel statief in aluminium, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. Met originele draagtas.

    A vintage professional aluminum tripod, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. With original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 155cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #655

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.

    Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    “Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.

    "Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #510

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,26 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #388

    Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.

    An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #434
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".

    A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 199 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #634

    Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.

    A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #265

    Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.

    A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More