Similar lots by type
-
#683
Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#246
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#213Ange Faucq
Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#664
Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.
A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#340
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#669
Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#670
Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#611Robert Loiseleur
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#662
Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.
An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233
Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#596
Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.
An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 178 x 73 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244
“Madonna en Kind”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw, naar de barok. Enkele herstellingen.
"Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century, in the style of the Baroque. Some restorations.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447
Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#682
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231
“3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.
"3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#657Val Saint Lambert
Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De Kadullen
Een lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).
A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#460
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#131
“St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.
"St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#108
“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180