Similar lots by type
-
#296
Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.
An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.No longer availableDim. h 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#131Bottega Veneta
Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
A light purple leather handbag. Marked and with original dust bag. Made In Italy.No longer availableDim. 20 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#172
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#522
“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#70
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,22 g maat: 55Estimate: € 500/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#231
Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#725Double S Giftware
Een grote 7-delige warmhoudschaal in verzilverd metaal. Met een sticker gemerkt onderaan het dienblad ‘Double S Giftware Sweden’.
A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#550Omega Automatic
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.
A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#234
“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.
"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.No longer availableDim. 110 x 94 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#488
Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.
A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.No longer availableDim. 43 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#173
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#77
Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#701
Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.
A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527
Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.
A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#271Massive
Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#214
Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.
A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300