Other lots in this auction
-
#18Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#115Een zwaar messingen beeld van een mid-20ste eeuws vliegtuig met 4 motoren.
A heavy brass sculpture of a mid-20th century airplane with 4 engines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#259Vier verschillende zilveren kettingen hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Four different silver chain pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#240Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#52WiskemannEen lot van verzilverd tafelgerei bestaande uit: een schaal gemerkt Wiskemann met opschrift Monopole Anvers, een ijsemmer, een cocktailshaker, een spiegeltje met verzilverde rand, een flessenhouder en een een flessenhandvat om uit te schenken.
A lot of silver-plated tableware consisting of: a dish marked Wiskemann with inscription Monopole Antwerp, an ice bucket, a cocktail shaker, a mirror with silver-plated edge, a bottle holder, and a bottle handle for pouring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78SwarovskiEen lot van 3 kristallen hartjes en een bijgevoegde schelp, in originele etui.
A lot of 3 crystal hearts and an accompanying shell, in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#130Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#124Kodak WarwickEen lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

