Other lots in this auction
-
#8Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een rijkelijk versierde koperen kandelaar met 4 armen.
A richly decorated copper candlestick with 4 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#217Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 133 x 200cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77SwarovskiEen lot van 3 kristallen bloemen met toebehoren en originele etui. We voegen er een kristallen hartvormig doosje aan toe met vulsel.
A lot of 3 crystal flowers with accessories and original case. We add a heart-shaped crystal box with filling.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#88SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Drie schotels van blauw en wit aardewerk met diverse decors, naar Delfts voorbeeld. Omstreeks 1900.
Three blue and white earthenware dishes with various decorations, after the Delft style. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 75 -
#44Delfts blauwEen Delfts blauw porseleinen scheerkommetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft blue porcelain shaving bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#29Een vintage Mecopta microscoop in een draagkoker, Czechoslovakia.
A vintage Mecopta microscope in a carrying case, Czechoslovakia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#112BergenEen polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

