Other lots in this auction
-
#548
Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.
A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.No longer availableDim. +- h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#7
Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#378Limoges
Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 75/80 -
#172Jean Baptiste KindermansPeriod: 1822-1876
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#214Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#696
Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 95 x 78 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#360
Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 320/360 -
#79
Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.
Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#395
Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40