Other lots in this auction
-
#189
“Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.
"Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#81
Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988
“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#237
Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#636
Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.
A red leather recliner chair.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 x 76cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660
Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#68Rode Pelikaan Ambal Metal de Duffel
Een groot cilindervormige koffie doos met opschrift “Café Torréfié” & “Le Pélican Rouge”. Gemerkt “Ambal Metal de Duffel”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with the inscription "Café Torréfié" & "Le Pélican Rouge". Marked "Ambal Metal de Duffel".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65
Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#634Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
“Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#486Ispahan
Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 315 x 214 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250