Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#220Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#28Een porseleinen fruitschaal op voet met bloemenmeisje. De Carl Thieme porseleinfabriek te Dresden. Enkele bloemen missen een blaadje.
A porcelain fruit bowl on a stand with flower girl. Made by the Carl Thieme porcelain factory in Dresden. Some flowers are missing a petal.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#401ArcaEen meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.
A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.
A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
"Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400

