Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251

    Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #70

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #277

    “Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    “Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #335

    Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.

    A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 142 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #617

    Een art-nouveau buste van een jongedame. Draagt onderaan een sticker met opschrift ‘J. H. Haage & zoon, beeldhouwers Rotterdam. Delen gerestaureerd.

    An art nouveau bust of a young lady. Carries a sticker at the bottom with the inscription 'J. H. Haage & son, sculptors Rotterdam. Parts restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #652
    J. Rousseau

    “De visser”. Een zamakken beeld van een jongeman met een mand gevuld met vissen en een haakstok. Getekend J. Rousseau.

    "The fisherman". A zinc alloy statue of a young man with a basket filled with fish and a fishing rod. Signed J. Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90

    Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold spiral pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #597
    LIV

    Een grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.

    A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 48
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More