#391Een olijfgroene Murano vaas.
An olive green Murano vase.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Kobe”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Kobe". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
#111J. Cardona“Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.
"Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#483Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#580Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120