Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #41
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Fünnan’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large dish, a bowl, and a vase of German porcelain. Decor 'Fünnan'. In new condition. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm, Ø 27,5, cm, h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652
    J. Rousseau

    “De visser”. Een zamakken beeld van een jongeman met een mand gevuld met vissen en een haakstok. Getekend J. Rousseau.

    "The fisherman". A zinc alloy statue of a young man with a basket filled with fish and a fishing rod. Signed J. Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #659

    Een grammofoon met koperen hoorn, gemerkt His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Compant Ltd.

    A gramophone with a copper horn, marked His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Company Ltd.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 37 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #471
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #366

    Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.

    A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #681

    Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #170

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #45
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #438
    Maurice Jansegers
    Period: 1903-1989

    “Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More