Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #651

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #54
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.

    A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582

    Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.

    A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.

    A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #88
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.

    "Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #137
    A Trefoloni

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #152
    Henri De Braekeleer
    Period: 1840-1888

    “Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #320

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale citrine van 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central citrine of 2.53 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More