Other lots in this auction
-
#235Sleen Marc“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#224Jan De Graef“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#218Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.
A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#254Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295“De heilige maagd Maria”. Een buste in albast. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Holy Virgin Mary." A bust in alabaster. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#266Een kersenhouten bureautafel in Engelse stijl met 3 laden en lederen blad. Bijhorende bureau armstoel met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting met gestreept patroon.
A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.No longer availableDim. 75 x 140 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#534Period: 1863 - 1949“Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.
"Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 42 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 g m: 53.Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#640Negen langspeelplaten. *Boris Vian/Claude Abadie, “Blues pour Boris” (Epic LN24272) Frankrijk 1970. Boris Vian, Titelloos (Philips P77922), Frankrijk 1966. *Lukas Foss/Zimbler Sinfonietta, “Charles Ives The unanswered question” (Turnabout Vox TV34154S Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Bruno Maderna/Orchestre Symphonique de Rome, “Musica Nova Vol I, Stockhausen et al” (RCA Victrola 940044 Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Musica Nova II, Boulez et al” (RCA Victrola 940045 Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Musica Nova III, No(..)
Nine long-playing records. *Boris Vian/Claude Abadie, "Blues pour Boris" (Epic LN24272) France 1970. Boris Vian, Untitled (Philips P77922), France 1966. *Lukas Foss/Zimbler Sinfonietta, "Charles Ives The unanswered question" (Turnabout Vox TV34154S Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Bruno Maderna/Orchestre Symphonique de Rome, "Musica Nova Vol I, Stockhausen et al" (RCA Victrola 940044 Stereo), France 1969. "Musica Nova II, Boulez et al" (RCA Victrola 940045 Stereo), France 1969. "Musica Nova III, Nono et al"(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#459Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 10 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#316Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fruithouten boekenmolen in 2 niveaus op mobiel onderstel.
An early 20th-century fruitwood revolving bookstand in 2 levels on a mobile base.No longer availableDim. 114 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

