Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #306
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    H Cerf

    Een vintage draagbaar, analoge seismograaf in houten vitrinekast. Boven gemerkt.

    A vintage portable, analog seismograph in a wooden display case. Marked on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 28 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    Wiskemann

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #142
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Église à Knokke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Church in Knokke." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #623
    Gustave Van Vaerenbergh

    “Damesbuste”. Een monochroom beeld in aardewerk. Gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh.

    "Ladies bust." A monochrome ceramic sculpture. Signed G. V. Vaerenbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #451

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #624

    Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,44 g m: 52.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #655

    Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.

    A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 119 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #375

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,62 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More