Other lots in this auction
-
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#491Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#474Freddy De Vierman“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#567Louis Moreaux“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#257Karl PaldaEen lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.
A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#433“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#628Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#603“Rama”. Een bronzen beeldje met vergulde details. Thailand.
"Rama". A bronze statue with gilded details. Thailand.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.No longer availableDim. 123 x 215 x 86 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#278Twee aardewerken borden met bloemendecor. XVIIIde eeuw. Randschade en oude restauratie.
Two earthenware plates with floral decoration. 18th century. Rim damage and old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Een set van twee kandelaars voor drie kaarsen, verzilverd metaal in twee delen. Het bovenste deel kan er af om een kandelaar voor één kaars over te houden.
A set of two three-armed candlesticks, silver-plated metal in two parts. The top part can be removed to create a single-candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 47,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

