Other lots in this auction
-
#617
Een art-nouveau buste van een jongedame. Draagt onderaan een sticker met opschrift ‘J. H. Haage & zoon, beeldhouwers Rotterdam. Delen gerestaureerd.
An art nouveau bust of a young lady. Carries a sticker at the bottom with the inscription 'J. H. Haage & son, sculptors Rotterdam. Parts restored.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem
“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#621Koos Van Der KaayPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay.
"Mother with Child." A terracotta statue, signed by Koos Van Der Kaay.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264
Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.
A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670
Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.
A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 66,68 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#704
Een bronzen vlaggenmastbekroning van brons. Met heraldische leeuw en “l’union fait la force”.
A bronze flagpole finial featuring a heraldic lion and the motto "l'union fait la force".No longer availableDim. L. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#179Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956
“Stilleven met anjers en 3 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Carnations and 3 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 84 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#655
Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.
A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.No longer availableDim. l 119 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#273J.Moores & Sons London
Een vintage Bowler Hat in vilt en lederen binnenrand. Gemerkt “J Moores & Sons, London”. In originele doos.
A vintage Bowler Hat in felt with a leather inner band. Marked "J Moores & Sons, London". In original box.No longer availableDim. size 7Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120