Other lots in this auction
-
#630Tien langspeelplaten. *Bill Evans, “Live at Shelly’s Manne Hole” (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Duitsland, 1968. *Erroll Garner, “Up in Erroll’s Room” (MPS 15252 Stereo), Duitsland 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, “Echoes of an Era”, Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, “Greatest Hits” (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concorde” (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, “Place Vendôme” (Philips 840257BY Stereo), N(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Bill Evans, "Live at Shelly's Manne Hole" (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Germany, 1968. *Erroll Garner, "Up in Erroll's Room" (MPS 15252 Stereo), Germany 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, "Echoes of an Era" (Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, "Greatest Hits" (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concorde" (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, "Place Vendôme" (Philips 840257BY Stereo), Netherla(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#500Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#21CapodimonteEen vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#573Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91Stig Lindberg GustavsbergPeriod: 1916-1982Een Zweeds aardewerken vintage design vaas uit de “Grazia” reeks, nr 221. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Swedish earthenware vintage design vase from the “Grazia” series, nr 221. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#232“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#325Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.
A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.
'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157“Liggend naakt met schedel”. Een groot beeld in terracotta beschilderd met een houtstructuur. Op een rijkelijk versierde sokkel in hout en plaaster.
"Reclining nude with skull." A large terracotta statue painted with a wood texture. Resting on a lavishly decorated wooden and plaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. 45 x 78 x 28 cm(beeld)Estimate: € 250 / 350

