Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #587
    Bulls

    Een matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.

    A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #227
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #196

    Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.

    An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 56 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #117
    Fernand Gysen
    Period: 1879-1943

    “Cendulla”. Een terracotta buste van een dame met kap. Onderaan gesigneerd, vooraan getiteld.

    "Cendulla". A terracotta bust of a lady with a hood. Signed at the bottom, titled at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet één briljantje van +- 0,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,34 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #604

    ‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.

    'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #515

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #320

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale citrine van 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central citrine of 2.53 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More