Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2105240398.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #398
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #25

    Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.

    A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    Jacques Limousin

    Een art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.

    An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 54 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #641

    Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.

    A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394

    Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.

    A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408

    Een blauw geel Chinees porseleinen sierschaal met draken in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, 20e eeuw.

    A blue and yellow Chinese porcelain decorative plate with dragon motifs. Marked at the bottom, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #522
    Heriz

    Een Heriz tapijt.

    A Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320x230 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #376

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.

    A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Doyen

    Een vintage design kristalglazen tafellamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.

    A vintage design crystal glass table lamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #377

    Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.

    A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More