Other lots in this auction
-
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#699Hamadan
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#315CLJ Sestle
Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#568
Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#526
Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#680
Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.
A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.No longer availableDim. 81 x 67 x 25cmEstimate: € 5/100 -
#360Herodia Swiss Made
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#240
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#232Karel Van LerberghePeriod: 1889 -1953
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#72Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#361
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain foo dogs.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#188Marcel Sandoz
Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.
A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/650