Similar lots by type
-
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639
Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227
Een ceremoniële sierdegen met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Begin 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial sword with the inscription "For the King and the Country" and a wooden carved handle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#631
Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner
“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#270Jacob Zech
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.
A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#437
Een kleine coupe van Imari porselein. Vroeg XIXde eeuw, diverse beschadigingen.
A small cup made of Imari porcelain. Early 19th century, several damages.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#645
Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.
A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256
Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.
A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#607
Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.
A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647
Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#232Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#567
Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.
A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#154Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw
‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000