Similar lots by type
-
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639
Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#227
Een ceremoniële sierdegen met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Begin 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial sword with the inscription "For the King and the Country" and a wooden carved handle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#631
Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#694
Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68
Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235
Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#333
Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.
A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.No longer availableDim. h 15, l 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#177Emile Picault
‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#290
Een zilveren slavenarmband met versiering.
A silver bangle bracelet with decoration.No longer availableDim. 76,80 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#5Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.
A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50