#525
Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral. -
#148
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back. -
#87
"Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames. -
#193
“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi. -
#651
An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates. -
#274
#80
18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds. -
#478
Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.
A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas. -
#102Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemarouffleerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache. -
#314
“In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.
"In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame. -
#36
Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
An antique wooden cart, early 20th century. -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.