Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
Boch Frères La Louvière

Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
Dim. 51 x 50cm
SKU: 2410230339.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, Porselein.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #105

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #531

    Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.

    A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 72 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #235

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #664
    Wuba Warmink

    Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.

    A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #662

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #546

    Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.

    A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 131 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #586

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 126cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #666

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Drie schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Three shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 110cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #397

    Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.

    A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #507
    -

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #523
    Gabriel à Paris

    Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.

    A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #126

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More