Similar lots by type
-
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#662
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#105
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#531
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#645
Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.
A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#565
Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#321
Een lot van 10 strips, 1e druk. Diverse titels van; Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl en Bob de Moor.
A lot of 10 comics, 1st edition. Various titles including Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl, and Bob de Moor.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#609Pièrre Caille
“Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.
"The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#622
“Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#349
Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.
Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#203
Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.
A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#250
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#376
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.
A Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 71 x 120cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#296
Een houten Frans halkastje, handbeschilderd met florale elementen en 3 laden.
A wooden French hallway cabinet, hand-painted with floral elements and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 69,5 x 75 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#587
Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80