Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
Alberani Vecchiotti

Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
Dim. h 69 cm
SKU: 1911240011.
Categories: Speelgoed, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #11
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #1
    Maria Innocentia Hummel
    Period: 1960 - 1972

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Een bankje voor 2 personen in gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #383

    Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.

    A birdcage in the style of an antique model.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 70 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #275

    Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.

    An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 53 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.

    A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 251 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #218

    Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.

    A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #231

    Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.

    A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209

    Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.

    A solid wood single-door display cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 153 x 75 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #391

    Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.

    A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.

    A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 123 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #256

    Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.

    A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #393

    Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.

    A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 110 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #207

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.

    A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #281

    Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 met kap
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #193
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #278

    Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.

    A brass Thai Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 260
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.

    A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    Een paar houten lampen in de vorm van fruitboeketten, met lampenkappen.

    A pair of wooden lamps in the shape of fruit bouquets, with lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #374
    Jos De Swerts

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 63,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #294

    “De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    "The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #122
    Flup Marinus
    Period: 1985*

    “Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.

    "Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More