#375
Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame. -
#399
Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge. -
#204
Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.
A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style. -
#183
#104Deknudt
#236
Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror. -
#32
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins. -
#322
Een spiegel in vergulde kader.
A mirror in a gilt frame. -
#221
#59
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.
A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
#233
“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari
Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s. -
Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams. -
#90
#160Chopard
#181Michau, à Paris
Een rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.
A lavishly decorated gilt cartel clock in Louis XVI style, 19th century. Two small cracks on the left and one on the right. -
#106Sarouck
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet. -
#185
Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#132José De GuimarasPeriod: 1939*
“Tres”. Een seriegrafie op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 20/150.
#261
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#191
Een klassiek Engelse houten vitrinekast, 2-deurs onderaan, 1 lade, marmeren blad en 2 glazen deuren bovenaan met verlichting binnenin.
A classic English wooden display cabinet with 2 doors at the bottom, 1 drawer, marble top, and 2 glass doors at the top with interior lighting.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#69Deknudt
Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.