Other lots in this auction
-
#594
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#78
Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167Hergé
“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#53
Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#627Dogon
Masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
Mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 40 x 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#621
Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#279Louis Van Noordt
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#112Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#186
Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80/100