Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
SKU: 2609230699.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #283
    LAG

    “LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.

    "LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #29

    “Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #278

    Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.

    A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #516

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #603

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342
    Albert Geudens

    “Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.

    "Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More