Other lots in this auction
-
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.
A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.No longer availableDim. 84 x 44 x 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#25Val Saint LambertEénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.
21 crystal glasses. Fifties.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#32Pillecyn“Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.
A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een Roco HO diesel-elektro-lokomotive, serie 59, no 41523 en een wagon nr 4339D met bierreclame.
A Roco HO diesel-electric locomotive, series 59, no 41523 and a wagon no 4339D with beer advertisements.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

