Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
SKU: 2609230699.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.

    A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #196

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.

    An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 231 x 176 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59

    “Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #194
    A. Willems

    “Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #640

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More