Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
SKU: 2609230699.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #356

    Een rode en witte zitbank in expo ‘58 stijl.

    A red and white sofa in Expo '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 54 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #415

    Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.

    An oak chest with cover and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 101 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #21

    Een oude (trein)-lamp in messing op een voet gemonteerd met bovenop een plaatje waarop vermeld ‘Phares Auteroche’.

    An old (train) lamp made of brass, mounted on a base with a plate on top that reads 'Phares Auteroche'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More