Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
SKU: 2609230699.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #193

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #688

    Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.

    A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #638
    Royal Tettau

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #469
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #577
    Limoges France

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    Estimate: € 100
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #441

    A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.
    Dim. h 32 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00