Similar lots by type
-
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#522
Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#223
Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.
A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#417
Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#17Sèvres
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#288
Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.
A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#314Limoges France
Een porseleinen koffie-en eetservies. Model ‘D’artois’ met handgeschilderd decor met rozen en vergulde accenten. Compleet voor 12 personen. (Deksel suikerpot ontbreekt).
A porcelain coffee and dinner set. Model 'D'artois' with hand-painted decor with roses and gilded accents. Complete for 12 people. (Sugar bowl lid is missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#603Hutschenreuther
Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#276
Een Lodewijk XVi-stijl opklapbare mahoniehouten bijzettafel. Met 1 lade.
An Louis XVI style mahogany folding side table. With one drawer.No longer availableDim. 73 x 150 x 40cm (+40)Estimate: € 120/200 -
#378
Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.
Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 100/150