Other lots in this auction
-
#384Christian Straetling“Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#659Een grammofoon met koperen hoorn, gemerkt His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Compant Ltd.
A gramophone with a copper horn, marked His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Company Ltd.No longer availableDim. 66 x 37 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Jacques LimousinEen art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.
An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#214“Mathematica en Geometria”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Mathematics and Geometry". Two solid wood-carved panels depicting the sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 5,67 gEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#688Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#133DelvauxEen vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#624Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.
A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#45Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#705Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40



