Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #348

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #657

    Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.

    A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382
    Jan Vercruysse

    “God’s Comic”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk voorstellend Elvis Costello. Achteraan gesigneerd Maur-Ice zijnde Antwerpse kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse. Gedateerd 1994.

    "God's Comic". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist piece depicting Elvis Costello. Signed on the back Maur-Ice, alias for Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse. Dated 1994.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #658

    Een Chinees porseleinen jardinière, famille jaune, met een tweezijdig decor van jonge dames. Gele achtergrond met florale motieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.

    A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #368

    Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.

    A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #162

    “Slag bij Lepanto”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Oude toeschrijving aan Bonaventura I Peeters.

    "Battle of Lepanto." A painting, oil on panel. Formerly attributed to Bonaventura I Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #472

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More