Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #417

    Een celadon beeldje van een Thaise olifant op houten voet. Onderaan binnenzijde met signatuur.

    A celadon statue of a Thai elephant on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Marchands de Vieilleries - Gand”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker.

    "Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #503

    Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.

    A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #544
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #448

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #348

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.

    A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #601

    “Rattanakosin Boeddha”. Een brons gegoten verguld beeldje. Thailand.

    "Rattanakosin Buddha". A bronze cast gilt statue. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #446
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #233
    Koch & Lowy

    Een grote vintage architectenlamp in industriële stijl met zwart ijzeren voet, gechromeerd verstelbare arm en aluminium kap. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A large vintage architect's lamp in industrial style with a black iron base, chromed adjustable arm, and aluminum shade. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #282
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Terrasjesweer”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Terrace weather." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More