Other lots in this auction
-
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#207Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, BerlinEen lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,5 g m: 56.Estimate: € 3700 / 3900 -
#264Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.
A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#369“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#525Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 5,47 g m: 55.Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#75Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.
A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#366Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.
A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.No longer availableDim. 90 x 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



