Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #199
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #385

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,03 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #456

    Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.

    A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #279

    Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.

    A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9-17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. 1 lade en spiegel binnenin. Barst in bovenblad.

    A walnut sewing table, solid with veneered top. 1 drawer and mirror inside. Crack in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63

    Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.

    A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 31 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.

    An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #373

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas met een 30-tal spelende kinderen in het decor en draak ornamenten als handvat. Midden 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with around 30 playing children in the decor and dragon ornaments as handles. Mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een houten pennenvitrine display. Met goudkleurig opschrift “Le Tigre”. Verso gemerkt met plaquette.

    A wooden pen display case. With gold lettering "Le Tigre". Marked on the back with a plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 24 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171
    Pierre Cardin

    Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.

    A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More