Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #384
    Christian Straetling

    “Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    Een grammofoon met koperen hoorn, gemerkt His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Compant Ltd.

    A gramophone with a copper horn, marked His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Company Ltd.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 37 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191
    Jacques Limousin

    Een art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.

    An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 54 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #214

    “Mathematica en Geometria”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Mathematics and Geometry". Two solid wood-carved panels depicting the sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,67 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #688

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #624

    Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.

    A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 136,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #45
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #705

    Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

    Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More