Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with grey pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,93 g P: 1 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#537Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#271Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#486AmpersandEen grote vierkante salontafel op metalen frame en glazen blad.
A large square coffee table with metal frame and glass top.No longer availableDim. 40 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#550Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)
Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#217“Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.
"Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#399Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500



