Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #595

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,03 g m: 63.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Vileroy & Boch

    Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.

    "Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34x27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213

    “Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #529
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #627
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35, h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More