Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #557
    Elektrosvit

    Een lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.

    A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207
    Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin

    Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 & 94 & 92 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 3700 / 3900
  • #264

    Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.

    A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #369

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #525

    Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,47 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #75

    Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591

    Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.

    A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #366

    Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.

    A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More