An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #35
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 9,5 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 3700 / 3900
  • #500

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #235
    Sleen Marc

    "The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
    Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #54
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.
    Dim. 33 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379

    "Praying Beguine": a gold-colored plaster statue of a Beguine knelt on a church chair.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #207
    Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin

    Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.
    Dim. 96 & 94 & 92 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #65

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #87

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #634
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #381

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00