Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    “Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #454

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #314

    “In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.

    "In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een art-deco krukje met kleurrijke stoffen zitting.

    An Art Deco stool with a colorful fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 59 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #329
    Rudolf Otto Francke

    “Bärtiger Tiroler”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rudolf Otto Francke. In vergulde kader.

    "Bearded Tyrolean". Oil on canvas, signed by Rudolf Otto Francke. In a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat, J. De Bruycker en gedateerd 1931.

    "Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen". An etching on paper signed outside the plate, J. De Bruycker and dated 1931.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde presenteerschalen, één op 3 voetjes, de andere op centrale voet met glazen blad.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated presentation dishes, one on 3 feet, the other on a central foot with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #142
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Église à Knokke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Church in Knokke." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #16

    Een notenhouten etagère met 4 verdiepen en 1 lade.

    A walnut wood etagere with 4 shelves and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,67 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More