Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #491

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187
    Otto De Beul
    Period: 1845-1899

    “Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.

    "The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #145

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #253

    “Onze Lieve Vrouw van Lourdes”. Een Mariabeeld van meerkleurig biscuit onder glazen stolp. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Our Lady of Lourdes." A multicolored biscuit Madonna under a glass dome. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #508

    Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #290

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #284
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "The Drinker." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    “Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.

    "Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #437

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More