Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #14
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    “Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.

    "Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #423

    Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #458

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #71

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #700

    Een lampenvoet op zuil, ooit een olielamp. Messing en glas.

    A lamp base on a pedestal, once an oil lamp. Brass and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    Edward Van Mieghem

    “den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.

    "den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More