Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.
Dim. 39 x 28 cm
SKU: 2105240667.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #667
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #292
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.

    "Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #639

    Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #328

    Een oude glazen stolp op houten voet met hierin een gipsen Madonna met kind met het opschrift ‘Notre Dame des Victoires’.

    An old glass dome on a wooden base containing a plaster Madonna with child inscribed 'Notre Dame des Victoires'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #239
    Jean-Pierre Stemmer
    Period: 1876 - 1950

    “Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #395

    Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.

    A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #663
    Canon

    Een analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.

    An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #645

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    Een gepatineerd aardewerken buste van Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    A patinated terracotta bust of Jesus on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #455

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,47 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #491

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More