Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen en een bijpassende speld bezet met carneool.

Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen en een bijpassende speld bezet met carneool.

A pair of 14k yellow gold cufflinks and a matching pin set with carnelian.
Dim. 11 g
SKU: 0503240430.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #586
    Kirman

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107x164 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 4 borden en 3 pijpvaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 4 plates and 3 pipe vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-24 cm Ø: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    Anna Staritsky
    Period: 1908/11-1981

    “Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #382

    Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.

    A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134

    Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.

    An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50.5 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #147
    Jean De Roncourt

    Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #98

    ‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #662

    ‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #641

    Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More