Other lots in this auction
-
#81Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#471Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.
Two bronze figures. East Africa.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484C. Cipriano“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#65Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.
A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#342Albert Geudens“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een massief houten kribbe deels overkapt, begin 20e eeuw.
A solid wooden crib, partially covered, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 96 x 103 x 47Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.
A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.
A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#253‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.
'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.No longer availableDim. 133 x 96 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

