Other lots in this auction
-
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#554
Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#509D’Haese
“Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#237
Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.
A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#230
Een 18 karaats driekleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat tricolor gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#644Jan Bosschaert
“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#382Remy Cornelissen
Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#6
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120