Other lots in this auction
-
#272Bessiest(?)
“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#17Sèvres
Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#489Elmago
“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.
“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#585
Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#316
Een Engels houten tafeltje met draaiend tafelblad, 3-potig, Regency stijl, hedendaags.
A small wooden table with turning top. Three legs. English Regency style, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø69cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#595
Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#611
Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo.De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege.Met certificaat.
A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#220
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#151Sitzendorf
Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.
A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80