Other lots in this auction
-
#554Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring met een centrale briljant van +-0,48 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.48 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#332P.J. Redouté“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#566HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#564Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#261Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.
A sculpture of 2 little angels on a small cloud made of concrete.No longer availableDim. 33 x 59 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#100Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#409Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199“Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.
“Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#99“Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


