Other lots in this auction
-
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#144Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#373“Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.
"Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 35 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#23Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#600Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 9 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 9 carats and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats.No longer availableDim. 6,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#435ShirazEen handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200


