Other lots in this auction
-
#303Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.
A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.
A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559“Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.
"Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 148 x 100cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#355Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.No longer availableDim. 76 x 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#495Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#78Royal Dux BohemiaEen vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.
A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.No longer availableDim. h 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


