Other lots in this auction
-
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#503Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#514Anton Rooskens‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#139Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.
A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.No longer availableDim. h 195 x b 220 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#414“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.
An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#149‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#113Val Saint LambertEen coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


