Other lots in this auction
-
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#652
Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55/70 -
#650
Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 130/180 -
#402
“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#69Marcel CanneelPeriod: 1894 - 1953
“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#32Frans Van Immerseel
“Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.
A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#469Felix De Boeck
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.
"Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#450
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#411R. Vandervorst
“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
"Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#643Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#467Lego
Een lot vintage lego in originele doos. Bestaande uit 617-1 doos ongeopend. Doos geopend 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.
A lot of vintage Lego in original boxes. Consisting of 617-1 unopened box. Opened boxes for 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60/80