• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
Dim. 6,94 g
SKU: 1604240570.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #570
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #157

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #61

    Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.

    A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #524
    Manufacture Robert Four

    “Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.

    "Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.
    Dim. 100 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #89
    Gaston Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven met fruit”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G Wallaert.

    "Flower still life with fruit", oil on canvas, signed G Wallaert.
    Dim. 95 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00