Other lots in this auction
-
#65Hergé2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#708Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.
A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.24 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 8,26 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#722Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492Louis Van LintPeriod: 1909-1986“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#95Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#110Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,50 g maat: 56Estimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#190Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,15 g maat: 57Estimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#724R. Manhon“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
"Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50



