Other lots in this auction
-
#630Heinrich, Germany
Een uitgebreid Duits porseleinen servies met bloemendecor. Decor Parnass.Bestaande uit: 12 koppen (1 randschilfer), 12 schoteltjes, 12 desertborden, 1 lange schotel, 1 sauskom, 12 diepe borden, 12 platte borden, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 2 kleine & 2 grote ovale schalen, 1 grote taartschaal, 1 terrine, 2 slakommen. 72 stuks totaal.
An extensive German porcelain dinner service with flower decoration. Decor Parnass. Consisting of: 12 cups (1 rim chip), 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, 1 long dish, 1 sauce boat, 12 soup plates, 12 dinner plates, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 2 small & 2 large oval dishes, 1 large cake plate, 1 tureen, 2 salad bowls. Total of 72 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#608
Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#403
Een 19e eeuwse Nanking-vaas, schilfers onderaan en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de bodem.
A 19th-century Nanking vase, flakes at the bottom and a few hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398
Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438
Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.
A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#590
Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#737
Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.
A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#152Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Achatit
“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105
Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Capodimonte
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120