#308
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#99
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
#299Guy Van Assche
‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#132Frans Vantongerloo
“Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.
#407Boch La Louvière
Een paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.
#505
#6
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#152Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
#168
Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 145 - 170 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#733
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180