Other lots in this auction
-
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#726Khamseh
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.
A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.No longer availableDim. 198 x 103 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#34
Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.
An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#560
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#274
“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986
Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600/900 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#442S. Verlinden
“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#417
Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.
A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#695
Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 g maat: 54Estimate: € 650/750