Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.

Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.

A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a topaz.
Dim. 1,86 g
SKU: 2410230570.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #570
Estimate: € 170 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #604
    Hubert Minnebo

    “Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.

    "Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #36

    Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

    A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 57 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #668
    Cosack Leuchten

    Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.

    A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18

    Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

    A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #549
    Merkelbach and Wick

    Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

    A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Fernand Venckeleer

    “Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.

    "Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #295

    Een lot van 3 paar koperen en messingen kandelaars.

    Three pairs of brass and copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66, 43, 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #418

    Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.

    A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #352

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More