Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een 18kt witgouden damesring met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct. E VVS en diamanten princes cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. E. VVS.
An 18kt white gold ladies' ring featuring brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 carats, graded E VVS, and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats, also graded E VVS.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#255Monvis Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 16 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#366Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage brass floor lamp with colorless glass and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357ChristofleEen verzilverde schaal, onderaan gemerkt “Christofle France”.
A silver-plated dish, marked "Christofle France" on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Jan De Smet“Vlaaikensgang”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan De Smet en gedateerd 1979.
"Vlaaikensgang", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jan De Smet and dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Félix LabissePeriod: 1905 - 1982“Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.
"Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Karel De PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.
"Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.No longer availableDim. 46 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

