#233Koch & LowyEen grote vintage architectenlamp in industriële stijl met zwart ijzeren voet, gechromeerd verstelbare arm en aluminium kap. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A large vintage architect's lamp in industrial style with a black iron base, chromed adjustable arm, and aluminum shade. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#323Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.
A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.No longer availableDim. h 24Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143L. Noirot“Poesie”. Vooraan getiteld. Bronzen buste van een jongedame, gesigneerd L. Noirot.
“Poesie”. Titled on front. Bronze bust of a young lady, signed L. Noirot.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238“Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.
"Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#289Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. HSI2.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct. HSI2.No longer availableDim. 3,61 g m: 54.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#135Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200