Other lots in this auction
-
#662
Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341
Een massief eiken doos met schuifdeksel, opgebouwd met oude gebeeldhouwde elementen.
A solid oak box with sliding lid, constructed with old carved elements.No longer availableDim. 13 x 38 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#708
Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. 1 lade en spiegel binnenin. Barst in bovenblad.
A walnut sewing table, solid with veneered top. 1 drawer and mirror inside. Crack in the top.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351
Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.
A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.
"How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.No longer availableDim. 38 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Floris Jespers
“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Hager Wiesner
Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968
“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 96 x 111 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#344
“Santa-Claus”. Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van de kerstman. Gelijmd aan de voet.
"Santa Claus." A wood-carved sculpture of Santa Claus. Glued to the base.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699
Vier miniatuurwagens, schaal 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Kever (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)
Four miniature cars, scale 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Beetle (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Emile Gallé
Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500