Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
Dim. 9,87 g
SKU: 2105240060.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #137
    A Trefoloni

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #311

    Een paar marmeren kandelaars met vergulde bronzen ornamenten en voet. 5 kaarsenhouders en 1 centraal lichtpunt met bedrading.

    A pair of marble candlesticks with bronze-gilt ornaments and base. 5 candle holders and 1 central light point with wiring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

    A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een zilveren handtasje met maliën, floraal gedecoreerde beugels en dennenappel sluiting, begin 20e eeuw. Bijgevoegd zilveren sigarettendoosje.

    A silver purse with chainmail, floral decorated handles, and pine cone closure, early 20th century. Includes a silver cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #684

    Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.

    A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #570
    Léo Ferré.
    Period: 1916-1993

    Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #292
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.

    "Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #602

    Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.

    An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.

    A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More