Other lots in this auction
-
#619A TakxPeriod: 1872-1953“Koeien en stier op stal”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cows and bull in the stable." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een art-nouveau tafellamp mer verchroomd metalen voet. Dient opnieuw bedraad te worden.
An Art Nouveau table lamp with chromed metal base. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 32 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Jan Van Riet“Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.
"Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.
A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#414C. Mabiala“Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#413Val Saint LambertEen lot van drie persglazen kandelaars met religieus thema, alledrie getekend Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of three pressed glass candlesticks with religious theme, all three signed Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#490Blue NoteTien langspeelplaten. *Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunesia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. *Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (met o.m. Miles Davis en Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S.1959. *Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. *Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078,(..)
Ten vinyl records. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “A Night in Tunisia” (Blue Note 8449), U.S. 1961. Julian “Cannonball” Adderley (featuring Miles Davis and Art Blakey) “Somethin’ Else” (Blue Note BST 81 595K Stereo), U.S. 1959. Clifford Brown, “Memorial Album” (Blue Note 1526, Stereo), U.S. 1969. Don Cherry, “Complete Communion” (Blue Note ST-84226 Stereo), U.S. 1967. Donald Byrd, “Blackjack” (Blue Note BST84259, Stereo), U.S. 1967. Jimmy Smith, “Midnight Special” (Blue Note, BLP-84078, Stere(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#455Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

