Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
Dim. 9,87 g
SKU: 2105240060.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #665

    Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.

    A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #517

    Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.

    A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #548

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #545

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en saffieren baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442
    Diane Bogaerts
    Period: 1946

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #709

    Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

    A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #468
    Salvatore Melani Arnova 194

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Afrikaanse man in kano. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Salvatore Melani voor Arnova 480.

    A vintage plaster statue of an African man in a canoe. Signed and marked at the bottom. Salvatore Melani for Arnova 480.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #652
    J. Rousseau

    “De visser”. Een zamakken beeld van een jongeman met een mand gevuld met vissen en een haakstok. Getekend J. Rousseau.

    "The fisherman". A zinc alloy statue of a young man with a basket filled with fish and a fishing rod. Signed J. Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More