Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
Dim. 9,87 g
SKU: 2105240060.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #363

    A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124

    “Bloemenstilleven naar de Vlaamse Romantiek.” Olieverf op doek. Met ‘echtheidscertificatie’ van Kunsthandel Contessa te Mechelen (1981).

    "Flower still life in the style of Flemish Romanticism." Oil on canvas. With a certificate of authenticity from Art Gallery Contessa in Mechelen (1981).
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #402
    Pierre Deuse

    "Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #92
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    "Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #669

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390
    Rodania Swiss

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge. Gebruikssporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Signs of wear.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #133
    Delvaux

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #515

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #38

    Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #517

    A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00