#99Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#96Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 93 x 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#65Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#401ArcaEen meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.
A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#447Marie-Henriette BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.
"Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#121Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.
A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#293Een driedelig schouwgarnituur in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars. De klok draagt het opschrift H. Six Bruges.
A three-piece fireplace set in marble and copper consisting of a clock and two candlesticks. The clock is inscribed with H. Six Bruges.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314“In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.
"In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.No longer availableDim. 9 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80