Other lots in this auction
-
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens
“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#104Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993
“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#77
Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.
A large crystal glass vase with sculpted geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#643Satsuma
Een Satsuma wierookbrander met fo-honden en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma incense burner with foo dogs and figurative decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208
Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#686
Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#315
Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#263Arthur Peppe
Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#25
Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.
A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956
“Stilleven met anjers en 3 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Carnations and 3 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 84 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#257Karl Palda
Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.
A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#572De Boeck
“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180/240