Other lots in this auction
-
#636Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691
Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#156
Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.
A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.No longer availableDim. 77 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 600/1200 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#474Wassily KandinskyPeriod: 1866-1944
“Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.
"Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#344Gerard Cox
“Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.
"Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#309
“Bloemenstilleven met gt handtekening theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#317
Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.
A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#656Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,08 gEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#208Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180