#137Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#339“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.74 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,30 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#135Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29“Bezoekt Kortrijk, eeuwenoud centrum der Vlas-en Leiestreek” (100 x 60 cm). Toeristische affiche. Steendruk. Ed. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958 . Een portret in fotolitho van Walraf te Antwerpen en een ontwerp voor een altaar m.b.t. de Bloedprocessie te Brugge d.d. 1938fd
"Visit Kortrijk, centuries-old center of the Flax and Leie region" (100 x 60 cm). Tourist poster. Lithograph. Publ. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958. A portrait in photolitho by Walraf in Antwerp and a design for an altar related to the Blood Procession in Bruges dated 1938fd.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#396Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Museum of Belgian Congo", a poster, ca 1955 for the Africa Museum in Tervuren designed by Jean Van Noten. With edge damage. Added a small film poster of Black Emanuelle from 1975.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120