Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.
Dim. 4 g
SKU: 1911240190.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 750 / 850
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #290

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,72 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #331
    Triumph

    Een antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.

    An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #195

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.

    An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,70 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #275

    Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.

    An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 53 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #33

    Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More