#156Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#5Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.
A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
#336Een set van 2 krukjes en een bijhorend bankje, hout met grijze stof.
A set of 2 stools and a matching bench, wood with grey fabric.No longer availableDim. 45 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Een antieke opvouwbare veldcamera met balg en een ThorntonPickard Beck symmetrical lens. Omstreeks 1900.
An antique folding field camera with bellows and a Thornton-Pickard Beck symmetrical lens. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 7 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#97Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.
A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#39lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.
lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#319DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150