Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#290Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#331TriumphEen antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Rafael GorsenPeriod: 1942-2020“De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.
An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.No longer availableDim. 48,70 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#275Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.
An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.No longer availableDim. 48 x 53 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2DK“Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.
"Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Hiroshige UtagawaPeriod: 1797-1858“Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
"Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#149Alfred OstPeriod: 1884-1945“De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

