Other lots in this auction
-
#506Kashan
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#337
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#341
Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#409Ad van den Brink
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#134
Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.
An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.No longer availableDim. 50.5 x 40.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#212Jules BoulezPeriod: 1889-1960
“Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636
Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#69
“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413
Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#567
Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.
A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 280