Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
Dim. 4,04 g
SKU: 2506240490.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #505

    Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.

    Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #246

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.

    A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 63 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #107

    Een oude tafellamp in kunstbrons met ramskoppen en guirlandes. Onderaan gemerkt Louis XV.

    An old table lamp in art bronze with ram's heads and garlands. Marked Louis XV at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.

    A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Coppi

    Een rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53
    Endre Szasz Hollohaza Hungary

    Een vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.

    A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More