Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
Dim. 3,52 g
SKU: 2506240470.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #470
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800

  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #302

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.

    "Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #337

    Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.

    An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #459

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #543
    Stübben Siegfried

    A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
    Dim. 68 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.

    An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 170 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #547

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.
    Dim. 235 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00