Other lots in this auction
-
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960“L’Affaire Tournesol”, “Le Sceptre d’Ottokar” & “”Coke en stock”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een lot van 3 Kuifje strips, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#142August TersPeriod: 1870 - 1928“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#594“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
"Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467LegoEen lot vintage lego in originele doos. Bestaande uit 617-1 doos ongeopend. Doos geopend 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.
A lot of vintage Lego in original boxes. Consisting of 617-1 unopened box. Opened boxes for 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#124Mon GelperPeriod: 1930 - ....“Gezeten naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Gelper en gedateerd ‘62.
"Seated nude". A painting, oil on panel, signed Gelper and dated '62.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

