Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
Dim. 3,52 g
SKU: 2506240470.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #470
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #172
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #282
    Guy Cambier
    Period: 1923-2008

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    “Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.

    "Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882-1952

    “Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.

    "Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #488

    Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #382
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

    A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #253

    Een art-deco beeld in zamak op marmer voorstellend 2 herten. Gesigneerd in het marmer ‘Gilot’.

    An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 66 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More