#376Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.
A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.
#382Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.
A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#717KayserEen paar Jugendstil vazen met twee oren en een vegetale fries op de buik. Verzilverd tin. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Art Nouveau vases with two handles and a vegetal frieze on the body. Silver-plated pewter. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#715John Grey & Sons, LondonEen Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Ito NisaburoPeriod: 1910-1988“Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.
"Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60