Other lots in this auction
-
#591
Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.
A stone-carved face from "New Spain".No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#522
“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#604Bernard
“Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#477
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325/360 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#269
Een antieke bloemenkrans met porseleinen en kunststoffen bloemen, onder glazen stolp. Tekst binnenin; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”
An antique flower wreath with porcelain and plastic flowers, under a glass dome. Text inside; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”No longer availableDim. 54 x 25,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#340Jacob Zech Original
Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#664Brother
Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#665
Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#485Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#257Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane
Een vintage porseleinen Hollywood Regency tafellamp met verguld en malachiet decor. Onderaan gelabeld; “Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane”.
A vintage porcelain Hollywood Regency table lamp with gilded and malachite decoration. Labeled at the bottom; "Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane".No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#204
Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 120/200