Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
#258
#222André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -
“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#346
Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#220
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#159
“Pratende personages met hond.” Olieverf op paneel. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
"Talking figures with dog." Oil on panel. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#11Alberani Vecchiotti
#306
#366
Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.
#41Miek Van Orshoven
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
#38Val Saint Lambert
Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80