Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
Dim. 4,97 g
SKU: 0503240130.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #558

    Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.

    A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 73 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #230

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,84 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #259
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #517

    Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #14

    Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #257

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #498

    Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #134

    Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.

    An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50.5 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #400
    Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

    Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

    A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More