Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
Dim. 4,97 g
SKU: 0503240130.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    ‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #389
    Toshikata Mizumo

    “Puppetshow”, een Japanse houtsnede uit de reeks 36 examples of beauty, circa 1891.

    'Puppet show,' a Japanese woodcut from the series '36 Examples of Beauty,' circa 1891.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #318
    Sèvres

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #305

    Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.

    A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    “Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.

    "Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #176

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #656
    Kirman

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More