Other lots in this auction
-
#128Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.
A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#316Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.
A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#169Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#416BokharaEen Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#428Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.
Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#247Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#296Een paar Italiaans uit messing gesculpteerde consoletafeltjes met formica blad, bestaande uit 2 halve delen.
A pair of Italian brass sculpted console tables with formica top, consisting of 2 half parts.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 54 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#643Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#89Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.
A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

