Other lots in this auction
-
#588Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.
A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#95B. De Wit“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#188Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.
A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#666Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.
Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.
An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#416BokharaEen Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#256Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.
A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#570Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,47 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#526SaroukEen handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#128Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.
A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#275Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 136 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

