Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
Dim. 4,97 g
SKU: 0503240130.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #539

    “Het wiel van het leven”. Een tanka op doek.

    "The wheel of life." A tanka on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 51 cm 95 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #124
    J. Step

    ‘Stilleven met seringen en fruit in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Step en gedateerd 1903.

    Still life with lilacs and fruit in a gilded frame, signed J. Step and dated 1903.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden kruisje.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with an 18 kt yellow gold cross pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #474
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #506
    Kashan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 247 x 360cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #276

    Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.

    A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More