Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.
Dim. 4,97 g
SKU: 0503240130.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 1200 / 1300

  • #347
    Limoges

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #334

    “Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.

    "The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #198

    "The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.
    Dim. 62 x 21 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #160
    Omega Genève

    An 18 kt white gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. bruto:43,70 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #256

    Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.

    A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.
    Dim. 75 x Ø 110 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #316

    A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103
    Royal Dux

    A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #555
    KICK Collection

    "Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #498

    Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #520

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. GVS1.
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #495
    Pierre Guariche Meurop

    A vintage Mid-Century modern wardrobe in Meranti veneer on a black lacquered metal base. 2-door with 4 drawers. "Storage" series, model 1215B, designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    Dim. 177x120x48 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00