Other lots in this auction
-
#99Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“De zondagsmis of Kerk in de Kempen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"The Sunday Mass or Church in the Kempen". Oil on panel. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#338Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#276
Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.
A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.No longer availableDim. 103 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#678
Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.
A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#636
Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#300
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,16 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.
A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#293
Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.
A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.No longer availableDim. H: 14-26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#698
Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.
A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.No longer availableDim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50