Similar lots by type
-
#398
Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#637
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#197
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#227
Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#288Guerin
Een lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#285
Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.
A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#652
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#187
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 17cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#158Emile Laporte
Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#408
Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#173
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#298
Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#191
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425/450 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#233
Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#608
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#183
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100/1300
Other lots in this auction
-
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#340
Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#647Bay Keramik
Een keramische tafellamp. Lichtpunten bovenaan en binnen.
A ceramic table lamp. Light points at the top and inside.No longer availableDim. 58 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#300
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#89Albert van Dyck
“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#77
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957
“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX
“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#28
Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#700
Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60