Other lots in this auction
-
#166Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#685K.L.M.25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#328Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#292Johan Janssens“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#397Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#575Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#103Alphons NosedaPeriod: 1885-1945“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#343Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.
Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#434Remi Lens“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#468Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#154Jef Louis Van Leemputten“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200 / 400



