Other lots in this auction
-
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#104E. Hirtz
‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.
'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.No longer availableDim. 93 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#167P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert
“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#750
Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#311
Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#592
Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188
Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 133 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#520
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#475Pilar Gonzalez
“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#70
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,22 g maat: 55Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#537Toledo
Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140