Similar lots by type
-
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600/900 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#541
Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 large vintage design earthenware vases, from the mid '60s to '70s. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69,5 x Ø 17 & 67 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937
“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#528
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#697
Een oud Perzisch aardewerken potje met Iznik decoratie.
An old Persian earthenware pot with Iznik decoration.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#336
Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#236
Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#246
Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#635
Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose
“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#175G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#154
‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
"Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 112 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#588
Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#568
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#226
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#23
Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.
A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#684
Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#331Gres Cabochard
Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43
Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#650
Drieënveertig 45-toerenplaten. Popmuziek Van Alphaville tot Zen. Uit de tijd, enkele zonder sleeve, maar doorgaans in erg goede staat. Jaren zestig, zeventig, begin tachtig.
Forty-three 45 RPM records. Pop music from Alphaville to Zen. From varying times, some without sleeves, but generally in very good condition. From the sixties, seventies, and early eighties.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#64Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959
“Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.
"Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 34x27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#309G. Lorenz
“Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.
"Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#327Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#433
“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#279
Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 9-17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214
“Mathematica en Geometria”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Mathematics and Geometry". Two solid wood-carved panels depicting the sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150/250