Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Val Saint Lambert

Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 2305230593.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #209
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.

    A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #227
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #591
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.

    A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.

    A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #79
    Frans Van Genesen

    “Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “View in the Begijnhof”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 51cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #41

    Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

    A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #435

    Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.

    A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #473

    “Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.

    "Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #507

    Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.

    A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #520
    Chanel

    Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.

    A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 380
  • #543

    Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.

    A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #221

    ‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.

    "Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #455
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More