Similar lots by type
-
#61G.A. Duquenne
“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#52
“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#137C. Wynants
Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#17H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#121
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#44
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#114
“Krishna’s Raaslila” Tangka op doek.
“Krishna's Raaslila” Tangka on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 51 x 69 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#72Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#42
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#28
“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#107
“Zuiders dorpszichtje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.
“Southern village view.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 x b 34,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#18Engels
“Zeilboot bij de pier”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd
“Sailboat at the pier”. Oil on canvas. SignedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 cm x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#138
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#110Julien Severin
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#103Jan Van den Berghe
“Boszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Forest view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 28,5 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#159
Een verweerde spiegel in vergulde kader.
A weathered mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 63 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#34Natacha Pirnay
“Dreams”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 22/150.
"Dreams". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 22/150.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 cm x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#19
“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#47Rie CramerPeriod: 1887 - 1977
“Marken”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd “Rie Cramer”.
"Marks". A lithograph on paper, signed "Rie Cramer".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#11
“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#21
“Lucas 14:33”. Een reproductie.
Luke 14:33. A reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/25