Other lots in this auction
-
#99Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“De zondagsmis of Kerk in de Kempen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"The Sunday Mass or Church in the Kempen". Oil on panel. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#39
‘La Terre Sainte’, door Victor Guérin, tweede editie, 1884.
'La Terre Sainte', by Victor Guérin, second edition, 1884.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#627
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#201Daum France
Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#147Jean De Roncourt
Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.
An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.No longer availableDim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#405
Een piëdestal in goudkleurig kunststof met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal in gold-colored plastic with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 98 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195
Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#611
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100