#74
“Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.
"Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.No longer availableDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#690
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 193 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 400/450 -
#638
Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.
An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#611Robert Loiseleur
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#115
#125Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen
#550
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,87 gEstimate: € 3000/3200 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#580
#71
A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150