Similar lots by type
-
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#395
Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#313Cassin
Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#408
Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#445
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#638Royal Tettau
“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#637
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#508
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk met floraal motief.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stool with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 47 x 38cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#417
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#587Eschenbach Bavaria Germany
Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#350
Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40 -
#693
Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#497
Een grote Chinese vloervaas met de afbeeldingen van dames in kimono en bloemen, alsook goudkleurige draken.
A large Chinese floor vase with images of women in kimono and flowers, as well as gold-colored dragons.No longer availableDim. h 94 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#547Compte D’Artois Limoges
Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#690
Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#527
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#525
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#596
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#523
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 200/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#344
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#95Delvaux Createur
Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#689Frank Van Bommel
‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#379
‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#524
Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#501Ignace Maes
“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#53
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#312Albert van Dyck
“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#296
Een lot van 6 Louis XVI stijl stoelen. Ecru gepatineerd met groene velour zitting en cannage rug.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs. Ecru patina with green velvet seat and cane back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 48 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#510
Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#117
Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300