Similar lots by type
-
#537Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#359Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#275Royal Crown DerbyEen lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#538Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#386Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 43cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#385Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#483Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#468Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#294SarreguéminesEen wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#527Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .
Two Japanese food chests.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#639Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#677BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#395Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#259Lode Van VaernewijckEen lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Anton PieckEen lot van 36 tekeningreproducties met diverse ontwerpen. Bijgevoegd een boek “Anton Pieck, Zyn leven - Zyn werk”.
A lot of 36 drawing reproductions with various designs. Attached is a book “Anton Pieck, his life - his work”.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#387Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#252“Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#106Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#350Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#473“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#382Remy CornelissenLot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#251Een Tiffany tafellamp uit de jaren 60 met het decor van een pruimenboom in glas en lood.
A 1960s Tiffany table lamp with a plum tree decor in stained glass.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#605Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


