#242Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet“Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.
"Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.No longer availableDim. 170x140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#289Superchocolat JaqcuesEen lot van 7 chromo albums, diverse thema’s. Uitgave Jacques Superchocolat.
A lot of 7 chromo albums, various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Val Saint-LambertEen eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
#484Sanja CamilovicPeriod: 1951 -“Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#447Een houten gesculpteerd moederschapsbeeldje, tribale fetisj, Attié - Ivoorkust.
A wooden carved motherhood figurine, tribal fetish, Attié - Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.
A side table in brass and onyx.No longer availableDim. h 57 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340