Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. H. 28 cm
SKU: 0503240141.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 460 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #455
    Franck Robichez

    “E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.

    "E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 30 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #484
    Sanja Camilovic
    Period: 1951 -

    “Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #24

    Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.

    An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #45
    Glamor

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond air lamp from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #465
    Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner

    “Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.

    "Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 75 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #158
    D.E.G. / Willson

    Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

    A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
  • #558

    Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.

    A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 73 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More