Other lots in this auction
-
#638Toy Nomura“Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.
"Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#136Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#603Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.
A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#263Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#441Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#36Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.No longer availableDim. 103 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 50,60 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3400 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Hans J Wegner“CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.
"CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.No longer availableDim. 75 x 56 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

