Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. H. 28 cm
SKU: 0503240141.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 460 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #136

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #603
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.

    A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø24 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50,60 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3400
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    ‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    ‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695
    Hans J Wegner

    “CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.

    "CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 56 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More