Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. H. 28 cm
SKU: 0503240141.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 460 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #525

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622

    Een lot van vijf iconen met een varia aan heiligen.

    A lot of five icons featuring a variety of saints.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569

    Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.

    A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 105 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #65

    Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.

    A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #326

    Een bijzetmeubel met twee niveaus in eik op wieltjes.

    A side table with two levels in oak on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 73 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #149
    Eugène Rémy Maes
    Period: 1849-1931

    “Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.

    "View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More