Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. H. 28 cm
SKU: 0503240141.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 460 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #640

    Een zilveren zakhorloge met gegraveerde bloemen aan de achterkant.

    A silver pocket watch with engraved flowers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,90 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #268

    Een lot van 8 chromo albums met sprookjes thema, waaronder Robin Hood, Drie Musketiers, Tijl Uilenspiegel, etc. Diverse uitgaven.

    A lot of 8 chromo albums with fairy tale themes, including Robin Hood, The Three Musketeers, Till Eulenspiegel, etc. Various editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #512
    Marc Chagall
    Period: 1887 - 1985

    Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.

    An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #286

    Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.

    ‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    “Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.

    "Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334

    “Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.

    "The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #137

    Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

    A pair of bronze reclining lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More