Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. H. 28 cm
SKU: 0503240141.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 460 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.

    A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #137

    Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.

    A pair of bronze reclining lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #324
    Raymond Delahaye

    “Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #356

    Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.

    A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #545

    Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.

    A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 180 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More