Other lots in this auction
-
#537Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#622Een lot van vijf iconen met een varia aan heiligen.
A lot of five icons featuring a variety of saints.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.
A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#503DelvauxEen vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#579Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#643Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#604Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.
A column of black veined marble.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#203Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#227Een ceremoniële sierdegen met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Begin 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial sword with the inscription "For the King and the Country" and a wooden carved handle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

